?

Log in

i've finally decided to do it - I wish I lived in the Shire. Page 2 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Pat

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

i've finally decided to do it [Feb. 15th, 2004|07:51 pm]
Pat


weeeeeeeeeCollapse )

rules?
hmm... first off you should have SOME common interests with me.. cuz.. why else would i friend a perfect stranger who could turn out to be a 50 year old psychopathically maniacal serial killer/rapist who likes to eat chimp brains and babies with buffalo testicles on the side freakazoid?
secondly, you should be able to handle my humor/personality/beliefs/values/etc. if you can't tolerate or accept the things i speak about or the way i speak, well... i'm not the right person to friend. *nods* (just to let you know i go off into the occasional "OMFGGGGGGGG DID YOU SEE _____ ON _____?! WAS HE NOT THE FUCKING HOTTEST?!?!" and the occasional "ARGHHHHHHHHHH. FUUUUUUUUUUCK.BLOODY.ARSE.HOLE.FUCK.MOTHER.BITCH.SHIT.BUGGER.FUUUUUUUUCK. DIE. DIEEEEEEEE. PEOPLE SUCK. THE EARTH IS COMING TO AN ENDDDDDDDDDD!!!!! WE'RE ALL GONNA DIEEEEEE! *headdesk* *kills self*") *nods* i swear, i'm sane. none of my doctors have referred me to a psychiatrist... yet. *puffs up chest* *holds head high*
oh yeah, and... the crazier/quirkier/wackier/weirder/stranger/dorkier/nerdier you are, the better (see above). ;oP teenies aren't welcome, but fangirls (fanboys too ;oP) are, especially supporters/lovers of bsb, lotr, hp, potc, prison break, heroes, friends, star wars, lost, the lakers, and select actors/artists (*ahem* not really that select... [see interests] *ahem*).
if you TyPELiKeTHis, you should just leave now.
if you speak "lyke dis," you should leave too.
if you combine the above two things and type/speak like a total uneducated ingrate, you should just be deported from whence you came and jettisoned from a spaceship heading to pluto.

other than that... there really are no other requirements.. ha. so.. i guess that's it. enjoy! ♥!!!
linkReply

Comments:
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: lady_huggsalot
2005-07-27 02:20 pm (UTC)
i must say you seem to be THE coolest person! haha. add me!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2005-07-27 02:21 pm (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwww how can i refuse lmfao

*adds* ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: arok_kaos
2005-07-29 03:25 am (UTC)
bsb foreverrrrr!

can i add you? =D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2005-07-29 03:31 am (UTC)
haha sure *adds back*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: nessaanarion
2005-08-07 01:23 am (UTC)
hey hun! I thought you added me, but I havent seen any posts of yours...

Lula :oP
PS: You are added in my Friends list
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2005-08-07 01:24 am (UTC)
hmm.. wonder what happened.. anywhoo i added ya ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) Expand
[User Picture]From: iluvmyboys99
2005-08-10 04:28 am (UTC)
I love your background. It's a really good idea to put hobbits and Backstreet Boys on the same background!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2005-08-10 04:32 am (UTC)
haha i need a new one.. this one was just a temp until i figure out the S2 thing.. it looks like crap hahaha.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: liljayvee93
2005-08-11 07:46 pm (UTC)
I'm not a "teenie" but I AM a dedicated fan of the Backstreetboys.
Concert in 3 days at the Tweeter Center in Mass!! 8th rowww! haha, This'll be my 7th bsb concert. I'm such a tool =(
But anyways.. You made my icon (thank you by the way) and plus, I need some more LJ friends that are BSB lovers. :)
soo, friend me?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2005-08-12 01:03 am (UTC)
awww sure no prob. have fun at the show!! omg! 7 times!? lucky bum! ;oP
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kittenishgirl
2005-12-13 01:27 am (UTC)
I got a new journal (this is postergirl_)
:)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2005-12-14 02:01 am (UTC)
heyyyyyyyy!!! how ya doing?! haha ;oP *friends*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: peter_butter411
2006-09-21 11:04 pm (UTC)
patricia! fellow techie....and so i find you here......
dude, all that lotr, and "lost" stuff is about to make you my best friend forever.....lol, seriously though, i thought i was the only one on planet earth completely obsessed with that stuff, but hey, i think you are into it even more than me....heh......cheers to that!
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2006-12-22 01:55 am (UTC)
wow i'm so sorry i haven't replied and friended you back yet. stupid lj email probably didn't get sent. blargh. anyway.. friended you back. hope to get to know you better! ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: applelipgl0ss
2007-05-05 05:54 am (UTC)
OMGGGGGGGGGG. Your huggable banners are adorable. The LOTR cast look soo young & it's been a few years now they looks a bit older! Some the same! XD Anyway, miiind if I add yooou? Cause like, we're BSB fans & I've looked & we've got a few more things in common! So. Yeah! XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2007-05-05 04:41 pm (UTC)
yay!!! definitely. i was gonna friend you last night before bed but i just passed out. haha.

i made those banners YEARS ago.. so i love it when someone friends me cuz then i actually get to see them. haha.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: littlelittrell
2007-12-08 02:56 pm (UTC)
I love bsb...Does that count?lol friend me
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2007-12-08 08:34 pm (UTC)
added! nice to meet ya, i'm pat. ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: xxsh0tgun
2008-01-05 09:22 pm (UTC)
Hey, Patters! It's me, Erin. The one and only. Got a new journal...ADD ME!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: noorah69
2008-05-21 06:07 pm (UTC)
Nice userpic!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: greenpeace_
2008-05-30 10:17 pm (UTC)
LOTR, POTC, SW... a LotR cast friends only banner. Um, you almost surpass my geekiness.

Add me?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2008-05-30 11:14 pm (UTC)
with that opening, gladly. ♥! ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nati_naty
2008-06-08 04:17 am (UTC)
Hey, love the opening :) I was an n'sync fan but I think I'm slowly converting lol I friended you so feel free to friend me :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2008-06-08 04:18 am (UTC)
haha thanks! friended you back ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: karakurimi
2008-06-22 10:14 pm (UTC)

Meeee!

It's Eunice! :o Add me? I'd like to read your blog, and in turn, I'll add you.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2008-06-22 10:29 pm (UTC)

Re: Meeee!

haha sure thing
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: miss_nanabreath
2009-10-30 04:08 am (UTC)
Old user, new name. ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2009-10-30 04:26 am (UTC)
What was the old name? added! :o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: konold123
2010-05-19 09:00 pm (UTC)
Hey this is Jen formerly bellamuneca (still on your friends list) just adding you to my new account giving it a try again on here!
(Reply) (Thread)
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>