?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i've finally decided to do it - I wish I lived in the Shire. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Pat

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

i've finally decided to do it [Feb. 15th, 2004|07:51 pm]
Pat


not as good but...



rules?
hmm... first off you should have SOME common interests with me.. cuz.. why else would i friend a perfect stranger who could turn out to be a 50 year old psychopathically maniacal serial killer/rapist who likes to eat chimp brains and babies with buffalo testicles on the side freakazoid?
secondly, you should be able to handle my humor/personality/beliefs/values/etc. if you can't tolerate or accept the things i speak about or the way i speak, well... i'm not the right person to friend. *nods* (just to let you know i go off into the occasional "OMFGGGGGGGG DID YOU SEE _____ ON _____?! WAS HE NOT THE FUCKING HOTTEST?!?!" and the occasional "ARGHHHHHHHHHH. FUUUUUUUUUUCK.BLOODY.ARSE.HOLE.FUCK.MOTHER.BITCH.SHIT.BUGGER.FUUUUUUUUCK. DIE. DIEEEEEEEE. PEOPLE SUCK. THE EARTH IS COMING TO AN ENDDDDDDDDDD!!!!! WE'RE ALL GONNA DIEEEEEE! *headdesk* *kills self*") *nods* i swear, i'm sane. none of my doctors have referred me to a psychiatrist... yet. *puffs up chest* *holds head high*
oh yeah, and... the crazier/quirkier/wackier/weirder/stranger/dorkier/nerdier you are, the better (see above). ;oP teenies aren't welcome, but fangirls (fanboys too ;oP) are, especially supporters/lovers of bsb, lotr, hp, potc, prison break, heroes, friends, star wars, lost, the lakers, and select actors/artists (*ahem* not really that select... [see interests] *ahem*).
if you TyPELiKeTHis, you should just leave now.
if you speak "lyke dis," you should leave too.
if you combine the above two things and type/speak like a total uneducated ingrate, you should just be deported from whence you came and jettisoned from a spaceship heading to pluto.

other than that... there really are no other requirements.. ha. so.. i guess that's it. enjoy! ♥!!!
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
[User Picture]From: kerber72
2004-02-16 01:07 am (UTC)
AWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW
(Reply) (Thread)
From: icky_nickie
2004-02-16 02:28 am (UTC)
that's adorable!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kerber72
2004-02-16 04:09 am (UTC)

Re:

that. is. the. coolest. icon. ever.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: luvtink21
2004-02-22 07:19 pm (UTC)
haha!! I like both of your friend only banners. I added you by the way :) hope that's okay
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2004-02-22 07:28 pm (UTC)

Re:

aww thanks!! *added u back* ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: apple_scruff
2004-03-01 01:14 pm (UTC)
Actually, I just wanted to let you know how much I love your Harry Potter "Bother" icon. LoL! I love that little movie!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2004-03-21 06:08 pm (UTC)
sorry it took me so long to reply! thanks so much.. but... as u can see.. my bother icon's gone.. haha.. *into the dancing banana now* but as soon as a good potter pals icon comes out and i find it.. i'mma steal it. ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: muchadieu
2004-03-06 11:45 am (UTC)
hey me again i also love how you did your info...great idea and great friend only LOTR picture. haha
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2004-03-21 06:06 pm (UTC)
haha sorry i took so long to reply... aol considers lj emails as spam.. and ahhh.. it's so annoying.. anyway.. thanks so much! it took me over half a year to finally make my journal friends only.. and.. i think most of it was me trying to make a decent banner.. haha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: invites
2004-04-30 05:50 pm (UTC)
YOU'VE BEEN REQUESTED TO JOIN:



chad_fans
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: powder_monkee
2004-05-22 03:28 pm (UTC)
hi fellow LotR/JPL fan! You wrote in a JPL community that you had a rant on how Fox sucks cause they didn't show JPL singing... may I read it?? I have a rant on how Fox sucks cause they kicked JPL off!
add me??
~Diamond
;-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2004-05-22 03:29 pm (UTC)
haha sure thing *wink*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sillyceleybelly
2004-07-21 02:29 am (UTC)
can i be added ur like SO AWESOME! I love your user info!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2004-07-21 08:09 pm (UTC)
sure thing! thanks ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sugrplum499
2004-07-25 07:24 pm (UTC)
Love the banners =) I added you to my friends list btw!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2004-07-25 07:45 pm (UTC)
haha thanks *adds you back*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: vesisade
2004-09-17 08:46 am (UTC)
Hi!
I was just checking codes for fanlistings and the entry you have your fls on is friends only.
I just wanted to let you know.
I will list the link anyways. :)

// Heini
http://fan.blue-delusions.net/cate/
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2004-09-17 05:16 pm (UTC)
k.. i fixed the link.. hopefully it's public now.
thanks for letting me know ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: crazykaosbabe
2004-09-17 04:02 pm (UTC)
Those are awesome! *another fan yay!* I added you btw, hope you don't mind. But if ya do, lemme know.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2004-09-17 05:15 pm (UTC)
added ya back

YAH!!! A BSB/BUSH FAN!!! WEEEEEEEEEEEE
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: gabsy
2004-10-20 08:47 pm (UTC)
Hi!!!

I, ehm, I've been seeing you around like EVERYWHERE and each and every time I taught : Wow! She looks so cool!

And then I looked through your userinfo and realised you WERE really cool! We have so many things in common! (And it's not all the time that you meet someone who loves Tom Hanks too...or it doesn't come up in the "favourite actors" list!)

All this to say, that I would like to add you (OMG....my only Nick Carter song just came up on my playlist right now...it's a sign! lol) if you don't mind of course, and you could add me back, and we'd all be happy in this cornucopia of love, what say you?!


(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2004-10-20 09:39 pm (UTC)
omg. i can't believe i didn't friend you yet. every single time i saw you i was like "gotta friend her! gotta friend her!" AHHHHHAHAHA. yahhh!!! *hugs*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: queerxcore
2004-11-24 03:43 pm (UTC)
could you add me back possibly?? I'm from backstreetboys and nickcarter
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: queerxcore
2004-11-24 03:44 pm (UTC)
well I meant the lj comm for nick carter fans. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poutyshorty
2004-12-01 04:50 am (UTC)
I saw your entry in a Blue community and thought you sounded cool. Add me?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bellamuneca
2005-01-02 03:13 pm (UTC)
I should ask if I can be added first..I'm also adding you ;) I love all the Backstreet stuff ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pattieisntcrazy
2005-01-02 09:42 pm (UTC)
added ya back!!! welcome to my world! lmfaooo ;o)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>